Content

GRINDFEAST XL4: Agathocles (BE) + Clitorape (FR) + Stillbirth (DE) + Gore Force V (BE) + Sick of Stupidity (NL) + Collision (NL) + Brutal Sphincter (BE) + Bluewaffle Sauerkrout (NL) + Kaasschaaf (Ernhum)

Grindcore/metalfestival

Blackbriar + Aeranea (GER)

Alternative Metal Rock

2B@ Willemeen: Gangabella + Suburbs

Alternatieve rock

Non-Alignment Pact + Fruit Of The Original Sin + The Dustbombers

ILLMATIC BLOCKPARTY

HIPHOP

De transplantatie

ruilmiddag

Harder is Beter: S-Kill & Morbius The Final Chapter

Hardcore

Disabuse: The 30 Year Anniversary + Lifelong + Crashjaw

Metal, Hardcore Punk, Crossover

FORMS & {TUSSEN HAAKJES} PRESENT: HALLOWEEN 2017

DRUM & BASS , HOUSE, TECHNO

Cesair Album Release Party with special guest: Irfan (BG)

world fusion, mithic music

Zombiewalk 2017

Zombiewalk

King Dude (USA) + The Ruin Of Beverast (DE) + (Dolch) (DE)

black metal, neo folk, post rock

Sisters of Suffocation (album release show) + Deem Index + Mouflon

Black Metal / Death Metal

Harakiri For The Sky (AT) + Sylvaine (FR) + Shores of Null (IT) exclusive nl show!!

post black metal, melodic doom metal

SOLD OUT!! NYMNYR presents: IGORRR (FR) + La Peste (FR) + Bart Hard + Kingpin + Randy Visuals

avant-garde next level bizarro live breakcore

Slaves (USA) + Breathe Atlantis (DE)

Post-hardcore

Archgoat (FIN) + Bölzer (CH) + Svartidauði (ISL) + Eggs of Gomorrh (CH) Exclusive NL show

black, death

LOOP COLORS VOOR ARNHEM - GRAFFITI JAM

grafitti jam

2B@ Willemeen: The Liquid Machine + Machine Makes Man

Alternatieve rock

The Offbeat festival pt2

ska, (folk)punk, karaoke

BASS6: KARIMOOO / MADCORE / KADAVER / BASS6 DJ TEAM

Drum and Bass / Dubstep / Neurofunk

Vanhelga (SE) + Botanist (US) + Waldschrat (AT)

melancholic black metal, green metal

Goudvishal Reunie

diversen

Dub Nation 3 Year Anniversary - Bag Juice (Live) and TjoTjo Soundsystem

Dub

Habesha Party

Dance

SpaceMonkeys + The Citizens

HipHop, Funk, Jazz

Jazz at Willemeen presents Big Band Swing!

SWING!

6 jaar Dagschotel: Finger lickin' good (since 2011)

ultieme lo fi-hi fi-indieschmindie, techno, spacesynth, acid, disco, electro

Misanthropia + Nightland (IT) + Morgarten (CH)

ism. ROEST. blackened-death/symphonic/folk

Arnhem Intro Festival @ Park Presikhaaf met Speciaal Onderwijs

Harbour HiFi Festival

sound system festival dub & roots

The Uppertones (ITA) + Retro Society + Figures The Fox @park Open

boogie, funk, swing

Buster Shuffle (UK) + Grassmoawer + Space Monkeys + DJ Tin Wish Tin

diversen

Sanctuary (USA) + Lord Volture EXCLUSIVE NL SHOW!!

thrash

Wonk Unit (UK) + Clowns (AUS)

punk rock

Roots In The Park

roots

Rijn IJssel Muziek Performance Night XL

diversen

The Bellrays ea. @Park Open

diversen

The Mullet Monster Mafia (show op geheime lokatie!!!)

surf

Arnhem Meets Goa 2nd

Goa

White Christ (USA) + New Best Friend

punk rock n'roll avant-garde d-beat hardcore

Full Of Hell (USA) + Teethgrinder + Suffering Quota EXCLUSIVE NL SHOW

hardcore, grind, noise, avant garde

Souls of Mischief (USA) + DJ Smooth Cee ENIGE NL SHOW

hip hop

Jazz at Willemeen presents Jam With Humans

Free Jazz / Improvisation

The Eskies ea. @Park Open

diversen

Rogier Pelgrim + Jeanne Rouwendaal

singer-songwriter

Popsport Showcase Gelderland

diversen

Rotting Christ (GR) + Svart Crown (FR)

black metal

leftover crack (USA) + O.D. Kids ONLY NL SHOW!

deathmetal punk ska

Bongripper (USA) + Integrity (USA/BE) + Primitive Man (USA) @Luxorlive

doom, sludge, holyterror

SIM FANE'S GRADUATION PARTY W/ Kringili X Alex Megas + Wivvamilie + Couteux Soundsystem + Atlas Era + Tea Fest + MC Dijkman + Sim Fane

Jazz At Willemeen presents het Jetse de Jong Kwartet

Jazzcafe

cockney rejects (uk) + Landmine Heart Excl. NL Show!

oi punk

Georgio 'the Dove' Valentino + Jellephant

avant-garde, rock-noir

Aura Noir (NO) + Occvlta (DE)

black thrash

Cour/Cour-Bois/Bois

Jazz/ Rock/ Improv

NOT YOUR MONKEY NOT YOUR ROBOT Presents Monsters Of Mash Up Tour w/ Bong-ra + End.user + DJ Shitmat + Barthard + Kingpin

breakcore, bizarro audio mash up

Blik op Sjostakovitsj

Klassiek in Musis

OUTBURST FESTIVAL met: The Vibrators (UK) + V8 Wankers + Grolschbusters + Wonk Unit (UK) + Oude Jeugd

punk rock

Male Fronted metal night met: Dream repulse + Ericius + The Unslain

metal

The Real McKenzies (CAN) + Drunken Dolly

folk punk

Gonjasufi + Skrapez

experimental avant garde hip hop

Rijn IJssel Muziek Performance Night

diversen

Guitar Hero Tournament

Games

Willemeen bivak

Buiten slapen

WillemsFest 2017: Sinister + Pelgrim + Ill Trusted + Desolate Fields + Tarantino + Hammered + Stark

Death Metal + Rock + Hardcore and More

FORMS & Tussen Haakjes present Kingsnight 2017

drum & bass

Rock 'n Roll Jonkies

Talent onder 19 jaar

All of meet

Bijeenkomst jongeren met handicap/ chronische ziekte

Dub Nation #20 met BackAttack Soundsystem

UK dub roots & roots reggae

PUNKATHON met: Oude Jeugd + Landmine Heart + New Best Friend + Neuroot + Beerbottle Chopsticks + Harries'89

punk

Panzerfaust(CAN) + Misanthropia + Eternal Mortification

Black Metal

Nightstalker (GR) + Stone In Egypt + Black Burned Blimp

heavy rock n roll, stoner

Alaric (USA neurot) + Pinkish Black (USA relapse)

epic psychedelic dark moody repressive music

Benighted (FR) + Wormed (SP) + Unfathomable Ruination (UK) + Dictated + Omophagia (Ch)

brutal death metal / technical death metal

Studio Sonsbeek

Dance

Vetrar Draugurinn + Scarlet Stories + Veil of Delusions

Melodic Metal

Merrimack (FR) + Wrang

blackmetal

Götterdämmerung + Xtort

gothic, postpunk, new wave

Marcela Bovio + February Moon + Sleeping Romance (ITA)

Akoestische muziek

Masta Ace (USA) + Def3 (CAN) + DJ Smooth Cee Exclusive NL show

hip hop

Jazz at Willemeen presents Bazga

Jazz

**SOLD OUT**Flotsam And Jetsam (USA) + Izegrim + Siberian Meat Grinder (RU) + Dew Scented (DE/NL) + X-Tinxion

thrash

Conan (UK) + Downfall Of Gaia (DE/US) + Hark (UK) + High Fighter (DE)

doom, stoner, matinee show

Dollhouse

Dollhouse Queerparty

**UITVERKOCHT**Primordial (IE) + Marche Funèbre (BE) + Turia EXCLUSIVE NL SHOW!

Black metal

Sienna Skies (AUS) + High Hopes (UK) + Suasion (BE)

post hardcore, metalcore

Het Gelders Orkest in Willemeen

Het Gelders Contrabas Ensemble

White Boy Wasted + Seventhirty + support

Vieze Rock&roll

Filmcafe

Filmpies

INNERWISH + Cirrha Niva (NL) en The Memory Remains (NL)

melodic/progressive/80s/90s metal

Barathrum (FI) + Countess + Blackdeath (RU) + Special guest

cvlt black

Lou Patty + Of Stone and Fire + Relffoxes + Graansilo

Stoner, Rock

Almanac (De) + Gloryful (DE) + Lichtgestalt (EXCL NL SHOW)

symphonic metal, power metal

Cornered + Lifelong + Aggravation + No Gods No Masters

hardcore

Ferocious Dog (UK) + Barleycorn Bastards

folk, punk, ska

CANCELLED: Rogier Pelgrim

singer songwriter

Jazz at Willemeen presents Het Maarten Voortman Kwartet

Jazz

Revel In Flesh (DE) + Caedere + Rotten Casket

death metal

Hotel Books (USA) + Convictions (USA) Only NL show

indie rock, spoken word, hardcore

Year Of The Goat (SWE) + The Order Of Israfel (SWE)

occult rock, hard rock

Wederganger + Possession (BE) + Slægt (DK) + Deathcult ( CH) + Folteraar

black metal

Cytotoxin (Ger) + Orphalis (Ger) + Human Vivisection (Be) + Obsolete Incarnation (Fr) + Dehumanization (NL)

Brutal Death Metal

SOLD OUT: SNFU (CAN) + Bitter Grounds + Periot + The Unsinkable + Ink Bomb

punkrock

Back To thrash presents: Ranger (FI) + The Dutch Duke

heavy metal, thrash metal, speed metal

Astronautalis (US) + Subp Yao exclusive NL Show

hip hop, rap

Het onbekende avontuur

Reizen/ beleving

Batushka (PL) + Arkona (PL)

black metal

A Slice of Pop Punk

pop punk

Les Discrets (FR) + Aestrid

Cinematographic Music

Dubnation #19 w/ Masego Soundsystem

dub

Illmatic Blockparty

hip hop