Programma

vandaag
za 03 jun
Let’s GOA – The Temple of Trance!https://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230408133403-4155-700x990.jpg
23:55
GOA, Psy-trance, dub
wo 07 jun
W1 Cafe: Hannah Najiahttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230601102842-1543-700x990.jpg
19:00
pop/electronic
vr 09 jun
No Warning (CAN) + One King Down (USA) + No Turning Back + Shutdown (USA) + Worst Doubt (FR) + Simulakra (USA)https://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230321144149-5305-700x990.jpg
18:30
hardcore fest
za 10 jun
BLOOD FIRE UNDEATH festival met: Denial Of God (DK) + Bezwering + Trivax (UK) + Tsatthoggua (DE) + Antzakerhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230321194648-831-700x990.jpg
18:00
Black Metal
Illmatic Blockparty @ Nacht v/d Mode Kazernepleinhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/2023060194617-986-700x984.jpg
19:00
Golden era hip hop & more
zo 11 jun
Illmatic Blockparty Jongeren activiteiten dag @ Kazernepleinhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230601173216-7104-700x990.jpg
12:00
Hip hop culture, design, sport, dans
wo 14 jun
Off The Records XLhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230601135228-4132-700x990.jpg
19:00
Singer songwriter, pop, funk / soul / jazz
do 15 jun
Gaerea (PT β€œThe undying mirage tour”) + Perchta (AT) Exclusive NL showshttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/2023052541540-3788-700x990.jpg
20:00
Black metal, pagan
za 17 jun
Weiss Projecthttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230328131856-5570-700x990.jpg
20:15
pop, rock, jazz, blues
Culture Cloudhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230510165805-3286-700x875.jpg
23:55
Afro Tech House, afrobeats, Amapiano
vr 23 jun
School Drugs (US,EXCL NL SHOW) + Chauffeur + Lodyne + Rotzorghttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230514123620-402-700x990.jpg
19:00
hardcore punk
COSMOSH invites IGNITIONhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230323153712-8365-700x990.jpg
23:00
neckbreaking dubstep, dirty high energy drum & bass
za 24 jun
Unity Dance w/ Studio Humble (BE) + Selecta Red + Jah Defenders ea.https://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230402160031-3988-700x988.jpg
21:00
reggae dub music soundsystem event
di 27 jun
Theater Workshop “Een Groot Drama” i.s.m. Theater aan de Rijnhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230602134148-7720-700x990.jpg
19:30
theater, workshop
wo 28 jun
W1 cafe: De Gijsjaradijsja Band + Ketobra + SNELBOOThttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230601173241-2867-700x990.jpg
19:00
electro pop, punk, panfluit EDM
za 08 jul
The Moon ( EP release show) + Lifeless Past + Cymbalinehttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/2023053095815-7417-700x990.jpg
20:00
new wave, goth, krautrock, post-punk
di 25 jul
Dungeon master cursushttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/2023053094535-3415-700x990.jpg
19:00
vr 25 aug
Rad-I-Call Rebellions w/ Strawl + Zed I + Mark Cupidore (TT) + Sams + MC King Loverhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230504144313-675-700x990.jpg
21:00
reggae festival
zo 27 aug
Aborted Tortoise (AUS) & Ghoulies (AUS) + Grandadhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/2023042541225-219-700x990.jpg
19:00
Kutfeest Approved synthy rock, & garage punk
vr 08 sep
Magic Tom en Yuri show “Down The Lol Hole”https://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230525142209-4337-700x990.jpg
20:00
anarchistisch goochelduo, cockrock magic & dans
za 09 sep
Altars (AU) + Fossilization (BR) + Defacementhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230525174926-9120-700x990.jpg
19:00
gruizige dissonante death metal
Underworld: Temple of Madness
23:55
early terror, early hardcore, speedcore
za 16 sep
HKTKhttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230422161804-1880-700x991.jpg
23:55
crossbreed, drum and Bass, breakcore
zo 17 sep
Night Demon (USA) + Speed Queen (BE)https://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230530125743-6191-700x989.jpg
20:00
heavy metal
za 30 sep
De Kift
20:00
Poetische fanfare-punk
za 14 okt
ONE IN THE JUNGLE CELEBRATION FEST 2023: Pantera + Slayer + Thrash Attack + Grindpad
15:00
tribute festival
zo 29 okt
Semblant (BR) + White Walls (RO) + supportshttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230412100759-6948-700x933.jpg
19:00
dark gothic metal,
vr 03 nov
Gabber Resistance: Return To The Madhousehttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230509102906-2709-700x990.jpg
23:55
Gabber
za 04 nov
Krisiun (BR) + Baest (DK) + Defacing God (DK) + Triagone (BE)https://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/2023050583038-778-700x990.jpg
19:00
death metal
za 18 nov
Π‘Π°Ρ‚ΡŽΡˆΠΊΠ° (PL, exclusieve NL show) + morehttps://www.willemeen.nl/wp-content/uploads/stager-cache/20230407114851-7361-700x990.jpg
19:00
black metal